Menu

Fairmead School

Making memories

Who’s Who

The Fairmead Team 2022-23

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Tracy Felstead - Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENCO 

 

 

Mrs Nicola Barratt - Head of School, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mr Ben Crump - Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Mr Shaun France - Assistant Headteacher, Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

 

Mr Adrian Simmons - Assistant Headteacher, Safeguarding Lead

 

 

  Mrs Zoe Jackson - Phase Leader (Primary)

  Mrs Nadine Collard - Phase Leader (Secondary)

 

Staff

Mrs Sharon Phipps - School Business Manager

Mr Stephen Coles - Inclusion Manager

Mrs Joan Kavanagh - Behaviour Support

Ms Sharon White - PFSA (click on the link at the bottom of this page for our PFSA leaflet), Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Tina Berryman - Headteacher's PA

Mrs Lucretia Brindley - Receptionist

Miss Victoria Bradley - Admin/Finance Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Green - ICT Technician

Mrs Elena Quilter - Examinations Officer

Ms Joanne Chinnock - EHCP Co-ordinator

Ms Mandy Exley - EHCP Co-ordinator

Mrs Gilly Smith - Attendance Officer, Safeguarding Lead

 

CLASS: Primary Hedgehog

Mrs Braund - Teacher 

Mrs Axe - HLTA

Mrs Cherry - LSA

Miss Dorricott - LSA

Miss Talibart - LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Rabbit

Miss Lawrence - Teacher

Miss Chapman - HLTA

Miss Russ - Senior LSA

Miss Bruce - LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Squirrel

Miss Hicks - Teacher

Mrs Baudrey - Senior LSA

Miss Hopkinson - LSA

Mr Laver - LSA

Miss McCormack - LSA

Mrs Rowe - LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Otter

Miss Steele - Teacher

Mrs Marshall - LSA

Miss Bowden - LSA

Miss Wood - LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Fox

Mrs Morris - Teacher

Miss Bradley - LSA

Miss Matakitoga - LSA

Miss Matthews - LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Badger

Mrs Hawksley - Teacher

Miss Claridge - Trainee Teacher

Miss Steel - HLTA

Miss Hopkinson - LSA

Mr Neal - LSA

Miss Robertson - Apprentice LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Deer

Mr Pinney - Teacher

Miss Burrows - Trainee Teacher

Mrs Moorcroft - LSA

Mr Riggs - LSA

Miss Meredith - Apprentice LSA

 

CLASS: KS3 3F

Miss Marks - Teacher

Mrs Lanza - Senior LSA

Miss Halpin - LSA

Miss Parks - LSA

 

CLASS: KS3 3A

Miss Fowler - Teacher

Mr Coles - HLTA

Mr Winter - HLTA

Mrs Wood - LSA

 

CLASS: KS3 3I

Mr Shepherd/Mrs McCarthy - Teachers

Mrs Fredericks - LSA

Mr Rowan - LSA

 

CLASS: KS3 3R

Miss Adams - Teacher

Mrs Hansford - LSA

Mrs Whatley - LSA

 

CLASS: KS4 4M

Miss Adams - Teacher

Mr Coles - HLTA

Mrs Humby - Senior LSA

Miss Edmonds - LSA

Mrs Fyfe - LSA

Mrs McGough - LSA

 

CLASS: KS4 4E

Miss Bond/Miss Dare - Teachers

Mrs Smallridge - Senior LSA

Miss Forrest - LSA

 

CLASS: KS4 4A

Mrs Clarke/Mr Burgess - Teachers

Mrs Chorley - HLTA

Mrs Anderson - LSA

Miss Mantell - LSA

 

CLASS: KS4 4D

Miss Walby - Teacher

Miss Radford - LSA

Mr Smith - LSA

 

CLASS: KS4 4S

Mrs Manton-Steer - Teacher

Mr Davies - Senior LSA

Miss Parsons - LSA

 

Therapists

Hazel Dennis - Music Therapist

 

 

Tim Townsend - Drama Therapist

 

 

Lottie Berryman - Counsellor

 

 

Top