Menu

Fairmead School

Making memories

Who’s Who

The Fairmead Team 2020-21

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Tracy Felstead - Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENCO 

 

 

Mrs Nicola Barratt - Head of School, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mr Ben Crump - Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Mr Shaun France - Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Mr Adrian Simmons - Assistant Headteacher

 

 

 

Staff

Mrs Collard - Teacher, ASL, Middle Leader, KS3 Lead

Mrs Sharon Phipps - School Business Manager

Mr Stephen Coles - Inclusion Manager

Mr Luke Shepherd - Behaviour Support

Ms Sharon White - PFSA (click on the link at the bottom of this page for our PFSA leaflet)

Mrs Tina Berryman - Headteacher's PA

Mrs Jane Moore - Administration Assistant

Miss Victoria Bradley - Admin/Finance Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Green - ICT Technician

Mrs Elena Quilter - Examinations Officer

Ms Joanne Chinnock - EHCP Co-ordinator

Mr Richard Maddick - Site Manager

 

CLASS: Primary Owlets

Miss White - Teacher

Mrs Baudrey - LSA

Miss Griffiths - LSA

Miss Hopkinson - LSA

Miss McCormack - LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Puffins

Mrs Braund - Teacher

Mrs Axe - LSA

Miss Forrest - LSA

Miss Russ - LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Owls

Mrs Jackson - Teacher, Middle Leader

Mrs Lanza - SLSA

Mrs Cherry - LSA

Mr Laver - LSA

Miss Steele - LSA

 

CLASS: Primary Eagles

Mrs Hawksley - Teacher, Middle Leader

Miss Steel - HLTA

Mrs Marshall - LSA

Miss Shackell - LSA

 

CLASS: KS3 Apache

Miss Bond - Teacher

Mrs Humby - SLSA

Miss Parks - LSA

Mr Roman - LSA

 

CLASS: KS3 Lynx

Miss Kemp - Teacher

Mrs Chorley - HLTA

Miss Williams - LSA

 

CLASS: KS3 Wildcat

Mr Plant - Teacher 

Mrs Parsons - LSA

Miss Parsons - LSA

Mrs Snowball - LSA

 

CLASS: KS4 Curie

Mrs Manton-Steer - Teacher, KS4 Lead

Miss Chapman - HLTA

Mrs Calvert - LSA

 

CLASS: KS4 Darwin

Miss Adams - Teacher

Mrs Smallridge - SLSA

Mrs Carslake - LSA

Mr Rowan - LSA

 

CLASS: KS4 Newton

Miss Walby - Teacher

Miss Harding - HLTA

Miss Milner - LSA

Mr Smallridge - LSA

 

CLASS: KS5

Mr Shaun France - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Samantha Gosney - HLTA

Mr Mark Davies - SLSA

Mrs Hansford - LSA

 

Therapists

Hazel Dennis - Music Therapist

 

 

Tim Townsend - Drama Therapist

 

 

Top